State Bank of India SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2022 for 5008 Posts

SBI Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2022 : State Bank of India (SBI) has released a notification for the recruitment of State Bank of India SBI.

SBI Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2022 : State Bank of India (SBI) has released a notification for the recruitment of State Bank of India SBI Junior Associates Clerk Online Form 2022 for 5008 Post. Applications are invited in online mode for the posts of Junior Associates Clerk Post Vacancy. Those Candidates who are interested in the recruitment are advised to check the official notification for the details on eligibility criteria.

Detailed SBI Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2022 PDF can be checked in the below section. According to the notification, there are a total of SBI Vacancy notification 2022 for Junior Associate Clerk Post 5008 Posts that are to be filled. Eligible interested candidates can apply for these posts in their relevant discipline until the last date i.e. 27 September 2022. The application registration started on the official website.

All the details related to SBI Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 20222 like Notification, Eligibility, Qualification, Age Limit, Salary, Application Form, Important Dates, Application Fees, How to Apply, etc are given below. Therefore, read the detailed notification properly before submitting an application form.

SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2022
SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2022

SBI Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment Details 2022

OrganizationState Bank of India ( SBI )
Total Vacancies5,008 Posts
LocationAll Over India
Post NameClerk (Junior Associate)
Official Websitewww.sbi.co.in
Applying ModeOnline
Last Date27.09.2022
CategorySBI Recruitment 2022

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 07/09/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 27/09/2022
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 27/09/2022
  • Phase I Prelim Exam Date : November 2022
  • Phase II Mains Exam Date : December 2022

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 750/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Only.  

Age Limit

  • Age Limit as on: 01/08/2022
  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per SBI Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment Rules.

Eligibility Details

  • Knowledge of Local Language
  • Passed / Appearing Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Candidates should Read the SBI Clerk Junior Associate 2022 Notification for Extra Details.

Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Junior Associates (Clerk)214311654907434675008

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameLocal LanguageUR(Gen)EWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu2586317013307631
Madhya PradeshHindi15738585878398
RajasthanHindi11428574837284
DelhiHindi130309050232
UttarakhandHindi6612162204120
ChhattisgarhHindi370906112992
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu9122603616225
A&L IslandsHindi / English05010300110
Himachal PradeshHindi230511140255
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi0300101005
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi160309030435
OdishaOdia6917202737170
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi521327380130
SikkimNepali / English120206010526
Tamil NaduTamil15335966704355
PondicherryTamil0400201007
West BengalBengali / Nepali13634757817340
KeralaMalayalam14027732703270
LakshyadeepMalayalam020000103
MaharashtraMarathi330742017567747
GoaKonkani290509010650
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo11425701831258
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0701000715
ManipurManipuri120204010928
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi10020101023
MizoramMizo0401000510
NagalandEnglish0701000715
TripuraBengali / Kokborok04010020310
GujaratGujarati14535952553335
Daman & DiuGujarati030010004
KarnatakaKannada12731855122316

Steps to apply online for SBI Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2022

  1. Open the official website of SBI on your browser.
  2. Click on SBI Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2022 link.
  3. Download and check the notification.
  4. Click on Apply Online and fill in the required details.
  5. Upload the scanned documents and click on submit button.
  6. Complete the payment of the application fee.
  7. Finally, submit the application form and print it for further reference.

SBI Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2022 Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
SBI Official WebsiteClick Here
Join WhatsApp GroupJoin Group
Join On TelegramJoin Telegram

SBI Junior Associate Clerk Online Form 2022 FAQs.

When will the online applications for SBI Junior Associate Clerk Vacancy 2022 be done?

The online applications for SBI Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2022 will be filled from 07 September to 27 September 2022.

How to Apply Online for SBI Junior Associate Clerk Bharti 2022?

The direct link to apply online for SBI Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2022 is given above.

Join Our Telegram Channel For Faster Updates - Click Here
Follow us on Google News

You may like these posts

Join TelegramJoin WhatsApp